ConsignBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Split Infinity
Feature Films for Families 
- box & video very good condition 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 City Boy
Feature Films for Families 
- box & video very good condition 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lost in the Barrens
Feature Films for Families 
- box & video in very good condition 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Friendship's Field
Feature Films for Families 
- box & video very good condition 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rigoletto
Feature Films for Families 
- box & video in very good condition 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Matter & Motion in God's Universe
Pensacola, Florida A Beka 1994 First Edition Paperback Very Good  
- ABeka #25836 - very very gently read - clean/crisp pages - bottom corner cover crease - did not see any writing when flipped through book, but there could be a stray mark here and there  
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Let's Be Healthy
Palo Alto, CA A Beka 1992 First Edition Paperback Very Good  
- ABeka #1561X - very very gently read - clean/crisp pages - did not see writing when flipped through, but there could be a stray mark here and there  
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fire On the Hills (Long-Ago Stories from Highlights)
Columbus, Ohio Highlights 1995 0875346383 Paperback New  
BRAND NEW  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Crystal Clear Danger (Adventure Stories from Highlights)
Columbus, Ohio Highlights 1995 0875346472 Paperback New  
BRAND NEW  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Marvin Composes a Tea (Humorous Stories from Highlights)
Honesdale, PA, U.S.A. Boyds Mills Press 1995 1878093401 Paperback Very Good  
clean/crisp - no writing - very minimal handling wear  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Farmer Featherwit and the Rolling Pins (Humorous Stories From Highlights)
Columbus, Ohio Highlights 1995 0875346480 Paperback Very Good  
clean/bright - no writing - very minimal handling wear - almost new  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Emergency Pilot (Adventure Stories from Highlights)
Columbus, Ohio Highlights 1995 087534657X Paperback New  
GIFT QUALITY  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jack's Best Boots (Long-Ago Stories from Highlights)
Honesdale, PA, U.S.A. Boyds Mills Press 1995 1563972662 Paperback New  
GIFT QUALITY  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gift from the Storm (World-Wide Stories from Highlights)
Honesdale, PA, U.S.A. Boyds Mills Press 1995 1563972689 Paperback New  Hunt, Judith (illustrator) 
GIFT QUALITY - NEW  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Annika the Queen of Light (Worldwide Stories from Highlights)
Columbus, Ohio Highlights 1995 0875346456 Paperback New  
GIFT QUALITY - NEW  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hans in Luck
New York, NY, U.S.A. Parents Magazine Press 1980 0819310115 Hard Cover Very Good  Galdone, Paul (illustrator) 
Clean/bright - no writing - pages crisp - almost new  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Annabel Lee, P.I. (Mystery Stories from Highlights)
Columbus, Ohio Highlights 1995 0875346561 Paperback New  
GIFT QUALITY NEW  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hideaway Hollow (Sports Stories From Highlights)
Columbus, Ohio Highlights 1995 0875346634 Paperback Very Good  
3 small ink marks (scribbles) on title page - pages crisp/clean - very minimal handling wear - almost like new  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Room for One More (Animal Escapades from Highlights)
Columbus, Ohio Highlights 1995 0875346529 Paperback Good  
Inside like new - no writing - front & back cover creases  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rupert and the Royal Hiccups (Silly Stories from Highlights)
Honesdale, PA, U.S.A. Boyds Mills Press 1995 1563972670 Paperback New  
GIFT QUALITY - NEW  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 My Brother Daniel (Brother and Sister Stories from Highlights)
Columbus, Ohio Highlights 1994 0875346251 Paperback New  
GIFT QUALITY - NEW  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Stop the Balloon! (Adventure Stories from Highlights)
Honesdale, PA, U.S.A. Boyds Mills Press 1995 1563971941 Paperback New  
GIFT QUALITY - NEW  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Catbird's Calling (Animal Stories from Highlights)
Columbus, Ohio Highlights 1995 0875346588 Paperback New  
GIFT QUALITY - NEW  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 The Bears' Blitz (Sports Stories from Highlights)
Honesdale, PA, U.S.A. Boyds Mills Press 1992 1878093290 Paperback New  
GIFT QUALITY - NEW  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Cactus Coyote (Animal Escapades from Highlights)
Columbus, Ohio Highlights 1995 0875346642 Paperback Very Good  
Corner bumps - looks unread - clean/crisp pages - no writing  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Across the Delaware (Long-Ago Stories from Highlights)
Columbus, Ohio Highlights 1995 0875346499 Paperback Good  
Cover & 4 pages punctured (>1/2" jagged tear cover, progressively small w/each page), otherwise almost new - no writing  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 No More Baths
Feature Films for Families 
- box & video very good condition 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 25 Fun Traveling Songs
Twin Sisters 
- NEW - GIFT QUALITY - includes lyrics - songs include: Big Rigs, I've Been Working on the Railroad, The Wheels on the Bus, This Old Man, London Bridge, Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star, Jack and Jill, Ten in the Bed, Silly Alphabet Song, and many more 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Sabor Com Saude Frango
Time Life 1995 Hard Cover As New  
GIFT QUALITY  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 The Magic School Bus in the Time of the Dinosaurs
New York, NY, U.S.A. Scholastic, Incorporated 1995 0590446894 Paperback Very Good  Degen, Bruce (illustrator) 
clean/crisp pages - no writing - very slight handling wear - almost new  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 The Wheels on the Bus
Baby' 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Chicken Little (Pudgy Pal Board Bks.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1986 0448102234 Hard Cover Very Good  Schmidt, Karen L. (illustrator) 
ding on back cover, otherwise like new - no writing  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 The Little Red Hen
Racine, Wisconsin Golden Press 1980 21st Printing Hard Cover As New  Miller, J.P. 
Chick-fil-A on back - Near Mint - no writing or wear  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Paths of Gold
Pensacola, Florida A Beka Book 1998 Second Edition Paperback Very Good  
ABeka #55042, level 2.5 - name inside face page, otherwise like new  
Price: 6.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 The Kitten (Touch and Feel Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated 1999 0789439905 Hard Cover Good  
new book, but has slight bend mark on cover (not creased)  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Mother Goose
Racine, Wisconsin Whitman Publishing 1960 Hard Cover Very Good  Scott, Marguerite K. 
Tip Top Tales #2478 - pages crisp/clean - no writing - binding tight - minor wear at corners  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 New World History & Geography
Pensacola, Florida A Beka 2001 Third Edition Paperback Very Good  
- ABeka #61514 - very very gently read - name inside face page - occassional underline or check mark, but very minimal - no other writing noticed  
Price: 12.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 One Plus One: A Christian Perspective on Marriage & the Family
Colorado Springs, CO Association of Christian Schools International 1996 Paperback Very Good  
- Student Edition - Stamp inside cover & blank label on back cover, otherwise LIKE NEW  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Bialosky's Christmas (Golden Look-Look Bks.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House Children's Publishing 1984 0307118916 Paperback Very Good  Joyner, Jerry (illustrator) 
name inside cover - two tiny brown stains on edge of pages, otherwise clean/crisp pages - very slight handling wear  
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Prayers for a Small Child (Knee-High Bks.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House Children's Books 1984 0394862813 Hard Cover Very Good  Wilkin, Eloise (illustrator) 
Clean/crisp pages - no writing - virtually no wear  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Mickey's Christmas Around the World Deluxe Read Along
Burbank, CA Disney Entertainment 1557232490 Hard Cover Very Good  
clean/crisp - all pop-ups in great shape - no writing - very, very slight handling wear - almost new - Book only, no audio  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 All the Vocal Selections from Annie
New York The Big 3 Music Corp. 1977 Paperback Very Good  
clean/crisp pages - no writing - very slight handling wear  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 The Case of the Missing Peanut Butter (Hanna-Barbera's The Flintstones)
Canada Ottenheimer Publishers 1978 Paperback Good  
clean/crisp pages (browning) - no writing - 2 creases top corner of cover - binding tight  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 The Princess and the Pea
New York, NY, U.S.A. Scholastic, Incorporated 1984 0590331116 Paperback Very Good  Stevens, Janet 
clean/crisp pages - no writing - top corner cover crease, otherwise like new  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Story Tree
Pensacola, Florida A Beka Book 1996 Paperback Good  
ABeka #54925 - "3" inside face page - clean/crisp pages - 1" fray top of spine, 1/2" fray bottom of spine - binding tight  
Price: 6.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Primary Bible Reader
Pensacola, Florida A Beka Book 1995 Paperback Very Good  
ABeka #53694 - clean/crisp pages - "28" inside face page - minor handling wear  
Price: 7.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Math 2 for Christian Schools Teacher's Edition
Greenville, SC Bob Jones University Press 1993 0890847215 Second Edition Soft Cover Very Good  
BJU #063610 - 2 volume set - spiral bound - clean/crisp pages - no writing - very slight handling wear  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 History of the World Test Key
Pensacola, Florida A Beka 1995 Second Edition Paperback Very Good  
ABeka #319680 - clean/crisp pages - no writing - very slight handling wear  
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Observing God's World
Pensacola, Florida A Beka 1991 First Edition Paperback Good  
- ABeka #15172 - corners creases, allowing pages to curl - binding solid - comprehension checks filled in (mostly pencil, but a couple in ink) - solid book w/lots of use left  
Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Prayers of Praise
Abingdon Press 1988 Board Very Good  Morrison, Kathryn Lee 
Pocket-size pictorial cover board book - very slight handling - no writing  
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Math K5 for Christian Schools TE
Bob Jones University Press 1995 0890848416 Second Edition Spiral Bound Very Good  
-- Bob Jones #089201 - very gently used - no writing  
Price: 17.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Pre-Algebra for Christian Schools
Greenville, SC Bob Jones University Press 1994 0890847622 Hard Cover Very Good  
-- Bob Jones #077990 -- very gently used - clean/crisp pages - may be stray mark here & there, but not writing in text  
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Heritage Studies 1 TE
Greenville, SC Bob Jones University Press 1998 0890848815 Second Edition Spiral Bound Very Good  
-- Bob Jones #099176 - gently used - slight corner curling - may be stray mark here and there, but not writing in text  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 My Take-Along Bible
Bookworks, LLC 2004 0760742456 Board Like New  
- GIFT QUALITY  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Better Homes & Gardens Books 1997 0696206919 Paperback Like New  
- very very gently read - clean/crisp pages - no writing  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Webster's Concise Spanish-English English-Spanish Dictionary
Canada Geddes & Grosset 2005 184205547X Paperback New  
- GIFT QUALITY - pocket-sized reference for students of spanish and for business - over 20,000 references  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Wonder-Under Handmade Gifts
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A. Oxmoor House 1998 0848716841 Hard Cover New  No Jacket 
- new, unread book - black mark through UPC code, otherwise gift quallity  
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 The Pledge of Allegiance
New York, New York, U.S.A. Scholastic 2000 0439399629 Paperback Like New  
- GIFT QUALITY  
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Against the Odds Four True Life Stories About Courage
New York KIdsBooks 2002 1588650227 Paperback Like New  
- GIFT QUALITY  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Hearts of Gold Four True Life Stories About Compassion
New York KIdsBooks 2002 158865012X Paperback Like New  
- GIFT QUALITY  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Never Give Up Four True Life Stories About Determination
New York KIdsBooks 2002 1588650146 Paperback Like New  
- GIFT QUALITY  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Dare to Dream Four True Life Stories About Imagination
New York KIdsBooks 2002 1588650138 Paperback Very Good  
- very very gently read - clean/crisp pages - no writing - just shy of like new  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Tales from King Arthur
San Diego, California, U.S.A. Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1998 1853261157 Paperback Very Good  
- very good - very very gently read - clean/crisp pages - no writing - just shy of like new -  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Houghton Mifflin Mathematics: Level 2
Paperback 

Price: 35.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Additional Charges

For miscellaneous additional charges. 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Aaron, Gregory C. The Weather Tracker's Handbook
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Running Pr Book Pub 1991 089471998X Paperback Very Good  
- very very gently read - clean/crisp pages - name/address sticker upper corner inside face page  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Aaseng, Nathan At Left Linebacker, Chip Demory
Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A. Cook Communications Ministries 1988 1555139213 Paperback Very Good  
clean/crisp pages - no writing - very, very slight handling wear - almost new  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Ackerman, Karen The Night Crossing
New York Scholastic 1995 059062430X Paperback Very Good  Sayles, Elizabeth 
- very good - very very gently read - clean/crisp pages - no writing - just shy of like new  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Adams, Nate Energizers
Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A. Zondervan Publishing House 1994 0310373719 Paperback As New  
GIFT QUALITY  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Adler, David We Remember the Holocaust
New York, NY Scholastic 1989 0590763512 Paperback Very Good  
name inside, otherwise like new  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Adler, David Cam Jansen and the Birthday Mystery
Scholastic 2002 0439326923 Paperback Very Good Natti, Susanna 
- very very gently read - clean/crisp pages - no writing - no cover creases 
Price: 1.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Adler, David Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Circus Clown
Scholastic 2000 0439133831 Paperback Very Good Natti, Susanna 
- very very gently read - clean/crisp pages - no writing - no cover creases 
Price: 1.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Adler, David Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Dinosaur Bones
Puffin Books 1997 0140387153 Paperback Very Good Natti, Susanna 
- very very gently read - clean/crisp pages - no writing - no cover creases 
Price: 1.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Adler, David Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Monster Movie
Puffin Books 1992 0140360212 Paperback Very Good Natti, Susanna 
- very very gently read - clean/crisp pages - no writing - no cover creases 
Price: 1.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Adler, David Cam Jansen and the Television Dog
Scholastic 1993 0590461249 Paperback Very Good Natti, Susanna 
- very very gently read - clean/crisp pages - no writing - no cover creases 
Price: 1.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Adler, David Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Stolen Corn Popper
Scholastic 1999 0439133807 Paperback Very Good Natti, Susanna 
- very very gently read - clean/crisp pages - no writing - no cover creases 
Price: 1.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Adler, David A Cam Jansen and the Triceratops Pops Mystery
New York Scholastic 1995 0590200089 Paperback Very Good  Natti, Susanna 
Clean/crisp pages - very, very slight handling - School library pocket inside back cover & stamp inside face page (only checked out once)  
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Aesop Little Folks Fables (The Little Color Classics)
Springfield, MA McLaughlin Bros., Inc. 1940 Hard Cover Very Good  Kolliker, William A. 
835 printed on back cover - clean/crisp pages - no writing - edges lightly scuffed  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Ahlberg, Janet; Ahlberg, Allan Peek-a-Boo (Picture Puffin Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1984 014050107X Paperback Good  
School stamp title page - pocket removed from inside back cover - back cover crease - pages crisp - minimal cover wear  
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Ahlberg, Janet; Ahlberg, Allan Each Peach Pear Plum
New York, NY Scholastic Paperback Good  Ahlberg, Janet; Ahlberg, Allan 
1x1 sticker pull top near spine - School stamp title page - pocket inside back cover - 2 pages in center reinforced at spine w/clean tape - minimal cover wear  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Aiken, Joan The Wolves of Willoughby Chase
Dell Yearling 1987 0440496039 Paperback Very Good 
- very very gently read - clean/crisp pages - no writing - no cover creases - sticker pull on cover - inside cover tanned 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Alcock, Vivien A Kind of Thief
Dell Yearling 1994 0440901073 Paperback Very Good 
- very very gently read - clean/crisp pages - no writing - no cover creases 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Alice Joyce Davidson The Story of the Lost Sheep (Alice in Bibleland)
Grolier Enterprises Hard Cover New  
- GIFT QUALITY  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Althea Insects (Nature Club)
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Troll Communications Llc 1990 0816719624 Paperback Very Good  
- very good - very very gently read - clean/crisp pages - no writing  
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 American Kennel Club Staff The American Kennel Club Dog Care and Training
New York, NY, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated 1991 087605405X Paperback Very Good  
LIKE NEW  
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Amory, Cleveland The Cat and the Curmudgeon : Polar Bear Strikes Back
New York, NY, U.S.A. Little, Brown & Company 1990 0316037397 Paperback Very Good  
clean/crisp pages - no writing - very slight handling wear  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Andersen, Hans Christian The Tinder Box and Little Claus and Big Claus
Danmark Skandinavisk Bogforlag - Flensteds Forlag Hard Cover Very Good  Kai C 
clean/crisp pages - no writing - almost new  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Andersen, Hans; Bell, Anthea (translator) The Swineherd
New York, NY, U.S.A. North-South Books, Incorporated 1995 1558584293 Paperback Good  Zwerger, Lisbeth (illustrator) 
Cover & first page corner clipped & small stamp title page, otherwise like new  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Anderson, Laurie Halse Fever 1793
Scholastic 2001 043935675x Paperback Very Good 
- very very gently read - clean/crisp pages - stamp/name inside face page - no cover creases 
Price: 1.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Anderson, Neil T.; Park, Dave Stomping Out the Darkness
Ventura, California, U.S.A. Regal Books 1999 0830716408 Paperback Very Good  
- very very gently read (if read at all) - clean/crisp pages - stamp inside each cover & number upper corner inside cover  
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Andrews, Julie Mandy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Trophy Pr 1989 0064402967 Paperback Very Good  
- very very gently read - clean/crisp pages - no writing - remnants of avery label on spine  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Anonymous Fables for the Fair
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Tallon, Robert 
- Cautionary Tales for Damsels Not Yet in Distress - stated 1st edition - very very gently read - clean/crisp pages - child writing w/ green marker inside both covers - DJ corner clipped, lightly scuffed on edges & 1/2" tear top edge  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Anthony, Susan Encyclopedia Activity for Use with The World Book Encyclopedia
Anchorage, AK Instructional Resources Company 1995 1879478129 Spiral Bound Very Good  
- very gently handled - clean/crisp pages - no writing  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Armstrong, William Sounder
Scholastic 0590478346 Paperback Very Good  
- looks unread - stamp inside cover - edges of pages beginning to tan  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Armstrong, William Sourland
Scholastic 1993 0590470973 Paperback Very Good 
- very very gently read - clean/crisp pages - no writing - no cover creases 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Asch, Frank Mooncake
New York, NY Scholastic 1987 059040623X Paperback As New  
GIFT QUALITY  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Avi The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1992 0380714752 Paperback Very Good  Murray, Ruth E. (illustrator) 
clean/crisp pages - no writing - very slight handling wear - almost new  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Avi Midnight Magic
New York Scholastic 2000 0590360361 Paperback New  
- new - GIFT QUALITY  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Avi Who Was That Masked Man Anyway?
Avon Camelot 1994 0380721139 Paperback New 
- new, unread book - edges of pages beginning to tan, however 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Avi Windcatcher
Avon Camelot 1992 0380718057 Paperback New 
- GIFT QUALITY 
Price: 1.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ConsignBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com